FMPA

Position Title: Substation Electrician   Job Family: Substation

Performs responsible skilled and technical work in the inspection, testing, repair, replacement and maintenance of distribution substation electrical equipment. Responsible for inspecting, testing and repairing a large variety of electronic, electrical, electro-mechanical, pneumatic, and hydraulic equipment in the substations. Performs related work as required. Work is performed under regular supervision.

MemberJob TitleDirectoryMinimum AnnualMidpoint AnnualMaximum AnnualAverage Actual Annual
Member ASubstation ElectricianSubstation----
Member BSubstation ElectricianSubstation----
Member CSubstation ElectricianSubstation----
Member DSubstation ElectricianSubstation----
Member ESubstation ElectricianSubstation84,57384,57384,57384,573
Member FSubstation ElectricianSubstation----
Member GSubstation ElectricianSubstation----
Member HSubstation ElectricianSubstation76,50285,67594,84894,848
Member ISubstation ElectricianSubstation83,76188,37992,97689,668
Member JSubstation ElectricianSubstation77,25187,59997,947-
Member KSubstation ElectricianSubstation92,518-92,51892,518
Member LSubstation ElectricianSubstation80,24888,07895,90988,078
Member MSubstation ElectricianSubstation70,91379,61288,31086,748
Member NSubstation ElectricianSubstation----
Member OSubstation ElectricianSubstation----
Average  80,82485,65392,44089,406

Return to directory


Questions? Comments? Send e-mail to Sharon Adams or call 321-239-1005.

This page was updated on 05/26/22
Web site design and automation by Accounting Advisors, Inc.